Casa Estancia
The 4-bedroom Casa Estancia Alto Paraiso de Goias is located just an 11-minute walk from Cachoeira dos Cristais and invites guests to enjoy a terrace. This holiday home offers guests a relaxing experience with a hot tub.
The 4-bathroom villa is not very far from Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros, while Gota is around 500 metres away. Poco Encantado is situated 19 minutes' walk away.
This Alto Paraiso de Goias accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a hot tub, and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, free toiletries, and bath sheets.
Guests can also dine onsite in an outdoor dining area. The property is 150 metres from restaurant Jambalaya Restaurante.
- Local attractions
- Poco Encantado1031 km
- 1ª Igreja Batista646 km
- Cachoeira dos Cristais696 km
- Boa Vista Square964 km
- Centro Espirita Paulo de Tarso564 km
- Igreja Presbiteriana em Alto Paraiso506 km
- Raizama waterfall399 km
- Catarata dos Couros1002 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Estancia?
Guests of Casa Estancia can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Estancia?
Guests of Casa Estancia are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Estancia can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Estancia can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Jambalaya Restaurante (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is breakfast offered in this holiday home?
Yes, this holiday home serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Estancia?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Alto Paraiso de Goias include Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros and Cachoeira dos Cristais, which are situated 3.7 and 0.9 km from Casa Estancia respectively. Additionally, Poco Encantado (1.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Casa Estancia?
Visitors of Casa Estancia can enjoy a head massage, a couples massage, and a facial massage and the convenience of a treatment room, a steam room, and a hot tub. - ❓
Does this holiday home offer skiing facilities?
This holiday home provides a storage for belongings, ski equipment rental, and a ski pass vendor for those who love to ski.